Edison Academy Students of the Quarter Awards- 2nd Quarter

By
February 02, 2020

Edison Academy recognizes students with Student of the Quarter and Certificates of Achievement each grading period for their outstanding effort and achievements in the classroom. Students who won awards for the 2nd Quarter are recognized here. 

Students of the Quarter - 2nd Quarter 

Course TEACHER PERIOD STUDENT NAME Base School
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 1 Kevin R. Mount Vernon
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 2 Kevin F. Lee
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 3 Cristobal P-V Edison
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 4 Alexander H West Springfield
Automotive Collision 2 CORNWELL 5 & 6 Zev K Mount Vernon
Automotive Collision 3 CORNWELL 5 & 6    
Automotive Technology 1 BOGAN 1 Rebekah F West Potomac
Automotive Technology 1 BOGAN 2 Michael G-J Edison
Automotive Technology 1 BOGAN 3 Ernesto M-C Mount Vernon
Automotive Technology 1 BOGAN 4 Drew S West Springfield
Automotive Technology 2 BOGAN 5 & 6 Jenny F Edison
Automotive Technology 3 BOGAN 5 & 6 Luke D Edison
Cosmetology 1 BAYATI 1,3,5 Maryclare P Lake Braddock
Cosmetology 2 BAYATI 2,4,6 Lia M Edison
Cyber:  Security+ KUESTERS 1 Nicholas M Lee
Cyber:  Security+ KUESTERS 2 Sourinthone P Lee
Cyber:  Oracle KUESTERS 3 Russell M West Springfield
Cyber: Net Admin 1 KUESTERS 4 Tiffany H Annandale
Cyber: Net Admin 1 KUESTERS 5 Jae Sung K Annandale
Cyber: Net Admin 2 KUESTERS 6 Justin C Edison
Cyber:  Security+ KUESTERS 6 Sheikh F West Springfield
Cyber:  CompTech 1 MUNIR 1 Carlos A-M Lee
Cyber:  CompTech 2 MUNIR 1 Abdullah A West Potomac
Cyber: Net Admin 1 MUNIR 2 Zuha T Lee
Cyber:  CompTech 1 MUNIR 3 Christian W Edison
Cyber:  CompTech 1 MUNIR 5 Marcus H Edison
Cyber:  CompTech 1 MUNIR 6 Alioune N Lee
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 1 Sydney H-M Edison
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 2 Helen P Hayfield
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 3 Vivian S Lake Braddock
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 4 Noah M West Springfield
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 6 Lideya A Edison
Criminal Justice 1 RUSSELL 1 Tommy T Lee
Criminal Justice 1 RUSSELL 2 Rodas S Hayfield
Criminal Justice 1 RUSSELL 3 Tim O Edison
Criminal Justice 1 RUSSELL 4 Akibu H- K South County
Criminal Justice 2 RUSSELL 5 & 6 Sophie A Lake Braddock
Culinary Arts 1 WALDEN 1 & 2 Van N Edison
Culinary Arts 1 WALDEN 3 & 4 Danai M South County
Culinary Arts 2 WALDEN 5 & 6 Desiree H West Potomac
Electrical Construction 1 WOLFE 1 Khanh H Lee
Electrical Construction 1 WOLFE 2 Meeka W McLean
Electrical Construction 1 WOLFE 3 Homiah A Edison
Electrical Construction 1 WOLFE 4 Jeremiah M South County
Electrical Construction 2 WOLFE 5 & 6 Henry D Falls Church
Electrical Construction 3 WOLFE 5 & 6 Franklin T Edison
HVAC-R 1 STRINGHAM 1 Mateo M Mount Vernon
HVAC-R 1 STRINGHAM 2 Christian M-F Edison
HVAC-R 1 STRINGHAM 3 Kyle M South County
HVAC-R 1 STRINGHAM 4 Austin D McLean
HVAC-R 2 STRINGHAM 5 & 6 Antony G-C Falls Church
Teachers for Tomorrow 1 WARD 5 Jillian F West Springfield
Teachers for Tomorrow 2 WARD 5    
Veterinary Science 1 NESTLERODE 1 & 2 Rachel G West Potomac
Veterinary Science 1 NESTLERODE 3 & 4 Regina K Justice
Veterinary Science 2 NESTLERODE 5 & 6 Lily K West Potomac

Certificates of Achievement - 2nd Quarter

COURSE TEACHER PERIOD STUDENT NAME BASE SCHOOL
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 1 Gelmer L G Edison
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 4 Luis O F Falls Church
Automotive Collision 2 CORNWELL 5 & 6 Jose CV Edison
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 1 Sergio C Hayfield
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 2 Christian H Lake Braddock
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 3 Jason H West Springfield
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 4 Gabriella R Edison
Culinary Arts 1 WALDEN 1 & 2 Jeremiah N Edison
Culinary Arts 1 WALDEN 3 & 4 Emmaline C Hayfield
Culinary Arts 2 WALDEN 5 & 6 Edwin N Edison
Veterinary Science 1 NESTLERODE 1 & 2 Leilani R Hayfield
Veterinary Science 1 NESTLERODE 3 & 4 London M West Springfield
Veterinary Science 2 NESTLERODE 5 & 6 Tamar V Lee