Edison Academy Students of the Quarter Awards - 3rd Quarter

By
May 03, 2020

Edison Academy recognizes students with Student of the Quarter and Certificates of Achievement each grading period for their outstanding effort and achievements in the classroom. Students who won awards for the 3rd Quarter are recognized here. 

Students of the Quarter - 3rd Quarter 

COURSE TEACHER PERIOD STUDENT NAME BASE SCHOOL
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 1 Mahmoud A Edison
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 2 Gabriel F West Potomac
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 3 Michael G-R Edison
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 4 Ismael R-T Justice
Automotive Collision 2 CORNWELL 5 & 6 Aden A Edison
Automotive Collision 3 CORNWELL 5 & 6    
Automotive Technology 1 BOGAN 1 Osvaldo A West Potomac
Automotive Technology 1 BOGAN 2 Michael G J Edison
Automotive Technology 1 BOGAN 3 Samuel R Mount Vernon
Automotive Technology 1 BOGAN 4 Bernard L West Springfield
Automotive Technology 2 BOGAN 5 & 6 Melvin B V Edison
Automotive Technology 3 BOGAN 5 & 6 Luke D Edison
Cosmetologu 1 BAYATI 2,4, & 6 Adwoa O Edison
Cosmetology 1  BAYATI 1,3, & 5 Naterria T  Edison
Cyber:  Security+ KUESTERS 1 Yama S Edison
Cyber:  Security+ KUESTERS 2 Amado O Edison
Cyber:  Oracle KUESTERS 3 Waleed A Edison
Cyber: Net Admin 1 KUESTERS 4 Youssef J South County
Cyber: Net Admin 1 KUESTERS 5 Varvara B West Springfield
Cyber: Net Admin 2 KUESTERS 6 Gian S Mount Vernon
Cyber:  Security+ KUESTERS 6 Jubilee G Annandale
Cyber:  CompTech 1 MUNIR 1  Tiffany B Hayfield
Cyber:  CompTech 2 MUNIR 1 Anna K Lake Braddock
Cyber: Net Admin 1 MUNIR 2 Waleed A Edison
Cyber:  CompTech 1 MUNIR 3 Nahom A South County
Cyber:  CompTech 1 MUNIR 5 Abdelwahid M Edison
Cyber:  CompTech 1 MUNIR 6 Alioune N Lee
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 1 Sarah M Edison
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 2 Kayleigh A Hayfield
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 3 Isabelle C Lake Braddock
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 4 Sophia K West Springfield
Criminal Justice 1  KAYAJANIAN 6 Karl C Edison
Criminal Justice 1 RUSSELL 1 Zaida H Edison
Criminal Justice 1 RUSSELL 2 Bella N Hayfield
Criminal Justice 1 RUSSELL 3 Shannon " Paige" J Edison
Criminal Justice 1 RUSSELL 4 Haylee B West Springfield
Criminal Justice 2 RUSSELL 5 & 6 Vanessa C Hayfield
Culinary Arts 1 WALDEN 1 & 2 Michael A West Potomac
Culinary Arts 1 WALDEN 3 & 4 Joshua H West Springfield
Culinary Arts 2 WALDEN 5 & 6 Randy B Lee
Electrical Construction 1 WOLFE 1    
Electrical Construction 1 WOLFE 2    
Electrical Construction 1 WOLFE 3    
Electrical Construction 1 WOLFE 4    
Electrical Construction 2 WOLFE 5 & 6    
Electrical Construction 3 WOLFE 5 & 6    
HVAC-R 1 STRINGHAM 1 Erickson B Z Lee
HVAC-R 1 STRINGHAM 2 Carlos G G Edison
HVAC-R 1 STRINGHAM 3 Adis M H  Falls Church
HVAC-R 1 STRINGHAM 4 Meeka W McLean
HVAC-R 2 STRINGHAM 5 & 6 Rogilio V-G Edison
Teachers for Tomorrow 1 WARD 5 Jillian F West Springfield
Teachers for Tomorrow 2  WARD 5 Alicia S  South County
Teachers for Tomorrow 2 WARD 5 Machae'la C Lee HS
Veterinary Science 1 NESTLERODE 1 & 2 Lesly M-M Edison
Veterinary Science 1 NESTLERODE 3 & 4 Alexis G South County
Veterinary Science 2 NESTLERODE 5 & 6 Zachary M Edison

 

Certificates of Achievement - 3rd Quarter

COURSE TEACHER PERIOD STUDENT NAME BASE SCHOOL
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 1 Gelmer Lima Giron Edison
Automotive Collision 1 CORNWELL 4 Luis Oseguera Figueroa Falls Church
Automotive Collision 2 CORNWELL 5 & 6 Jose Casteneda Velazquez Edison
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 1 Sergio Castro Hayfield
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 2 Christian Hernandez Lake Braddock
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 3 Jason Harsha West Springfield
Criminal Justice 1 KAYAJANIAN 4 Gabriella Rhew Edison
Culinary Arts 1 WALDEN 1 & 2 Jeremiah Nelson Edison
Culinary Arts 1 WALDEN 3 & 4 Emmaline Crowther Hayfield
Culinary Arts 2 WALDEN 5 & 6 Edwin Nall Edison
Veterinary Science 1 NESTLERODE 1 & 2 Leilani Riley Hayfield
Veterinary Science 1 NESTLERODE 3 & 4 London Moody West Springfield
Veterinary Science 2 NESTLERODE 5 & 6 Tamar Vargas Lee